Live Events in Progress

Jlbet Sports Events — Bet at the best odds on every match, from cricket to kabaddi

BPL, IPL, Premier League, Asia Cup — only on jlbet can you enjoy live betting, exclusive tournament offers, and real-time score updates for all the big events, all in one place.

35+
Live Matches Now
30+
Sports Category
500+
Weekly Events
98%
Payout Rate
Live: BAN vs IND T20 — BAN 124/3 (15 Overs) Nazmul (Rajshahi) won ৳74,000! Premier League — Arsenal 2.80 vs Man Utd 2.60 JLBET Special: Double Boost Odds for the Asia Cup! Live: IPL — MI 1.65 vs RCB 2.40 Sumaiya (Dhaka) — ৳52,000 Sports Payout! Test: BAN vs WI — Odds on BAN to Win 1.95 Live: BAN vs IND T20 — BAN 124/3 (15 Overs) Nazmul (Rajshahi) won ৳74,000! Premier League — Arsenal 2.80 vs Man Utd 2.60 JLBET Special: Double Boost Odds for the Asia Cup! Live: IPL — MI 1.65 vs RCB 2.40 Sumaiya (Dhaka) — ৳52,000 Sports Payout! Test: BAN vs WI — Odds on BAN to Win 1.95
jlbet

Select a Sport Category

Pick your favourite sport and browse all live and upcoming matches at a glance

Cricket
Football
Tennis
Badminton
Kabaddi
Table Tennis
Basketball
E-Sports
Muay Thai
Cycling

Live Now — Live Event

BAN Premier League T20
Live
16th Over · 138/4
🏏
Cumilla
138/4
VS
🏏
Dhaka
To Bat
Cumilla1.78
Draw4.20
Dhaka2.15
Premier League
Live
68 Min · 2nd Half
⚽
Arsenal
1
VS
⚽
Man City
1
Arsenal2.60
Draw3.10
Man City1.95
ATP Masters 1000
Live
3rd Set · 4-5
🎾
Sinner
6-4, 3-6
VS
🎾
Alcaraz
4-6, 6-3
Sinner1.95
——
Alcaraz2.05
Test Match Series
Live
Day 2 · 1st Innings
🏏
Bangladesh
245/6
VS
🏏
West Indies
To Bat
BAN1.92
Draw3.30
WI2.75
Bangladesh Kabaddi League
Live
2nd Half · 18 Minutes
🤸
Dhaka Warriors
28
VS
🤸
Rajshahi Riders
24
Dhaka1.68
Draw5.50
Rajshahi2.85
E-Sports CS2
Live
Map 2 · 12–10
🎮
Natus Vincere
1-1
VS
🎮
Team Vitality
1-1
NaVi2.10
——
Vitality1.80
jlbet

Upcoming Events Schedule

All the big matches in the next 24 hours at a glance — place your bets early and lock in the best odds

Time Play Match League Team 1 Draw Team 2
Tonight 8:00 PM Cricket BAN vs AFG (ODI) Asia Cup 1.80 — 2.20
Tonight 10:30 PM Football Liverpool vs Chelsea Premier League 1.90 3.60 4.20
Tomorrow 3:00 Cricket MI vs CSK (IPL) IPL 2026 1.65 — 2.35
Tomorrow 6:00 Tennis Djokovic vs Medvedev Wimbledon 1.75 — 2.15
Tomorrow 5:00 PM Kabaddi Khulna vs Chattogram BKL 2026 1.95 4.00 2.10
Tomorrow 9:30 PM Football Real Madrid vs Atletico La Liga 1.70 3.90 5.00
Day after tomorrow, 2:00 PM Badminton Axelsen vs Shi Yuqi BWF Super 750 1.88 — 2.02

Next Big Match

Bangladesh vs Afghanistan ODI — jlbet is offering a special Double Odds Boost for this Asia Cup match. Starts tonight at 8:00 PM — lock in your bet now.

Match starts in
05Hours
:
32Minutes
:
00Second

Special Offer

Asia Cup Double Boost!

Get a 2x odds boost on your first bet on any Asia Cup match. Exclusively on jlbet, for a limited time.

Activate Boost
jlbet

Major Tournament Calendar

Get exclusive betting offers on jlbet for the most anticipated sports events of the season

Asia Cup 2026
Jul 15 — Aug 10, 2026

An electrifying contest featuring India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, and Nepal. Every match comes with 100+ betting markets on jlbet.

JLBET Bonus Pool
৳50 Lakh
Total Matches
13
IPL 2026 Playoffs
May 20 — Jun 1, 2026

The top four teams out of ten will face off in the playoffs. Predict the finalist and win jlbet's outright bonus.

JLBET Bonus Pool
৳30 Lakh
Total Matches
4
UEFA Champions League
September – June 2026–26

Europe's finest clubs go head-to-head. From the group stage all the way to the final, jlbet brings you special multiplier offers on every match.

JLBET Bonus Pool
৳80 Lakh
Total Matches
125+
Wimbledon 2026
Jun 23 — Jul 6, 2026

Tennis's most prestigious Grand Slam tournament. From set-by-set betting to match winner — every market you need is right here.

JLBET Bonus Pool
৳20 Lakh
Total Matches
250+
Pro Kabaddi League 2026
October – December 2026

India's Pro Kabaddi League has a huge following in Bangladesh too. jlbet offers individual prop bets on every raid and tackle.

JLBET Bonus Pool
৳15 Lakh
Total Matches
132
CS2 Major 2026
August 8–24, 2026

The biggest CS2 tournament in e-sports. The world's top teams go head-to-head. Expect map-by-map betting and special props throughout.

JLBET Bonus Pool
৳12 Lakh
Total Matches
64+

Weekly Betting Leaderboard

The top points earners of the week will receive special prizes. Points accumulate with every successful bet, and those at the top of the leaderboard will earn bonus cash.

1
Rafayel Ahmed
Dhaka
8,420 ptsThis Week
2
Sumaiya Khanam
Chittagong
7,180 ptsThis Week
3
Tanvir Hasan
Sylhet
6,950 ptsThis Week
4
Rima Begum
Rajshahi
6,230 ptsThis Week
5
Kabir Uddin
Mymensingh
5,870 ptsThis Week
6
Najma Akter
Khulna
5,610 ptsThis Week

Why is jlbet Sports Events so popular among sports fans in Bangladesh?

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a sport — it's woven into everyday life. Watching a match on TV at a tea stall in the evening and swapping predictions with friends is part of the culture, and online Sports Betting fits right into that tradition. jlbet brings that same feeling to a real, dedicated platform.

Open jlbet's Sports Events page and the difference is immediately clear. The interface is in Bangla, match schedules are shown in local time, and the odds are laid out so simply that anyone can follow them at a glance — no clutter, no jargon, just straight to the point.

Asia Cup, BPL, IPL — these are the three tournaments that generate the most buzz in Bangladesh, and jlbet offers the deepest betting markets for all three. Beyond match winners, you can place separate bets on runs per over, the fall of the first wicket, top batter, and much more.

Jlbet gives football just as much attention. If you're in Bangladesh staying up for that 11 PM Premier League kickoff, you can place live bets at the same time you're watching. Odds shift after every goal — catch the right moment and a big payout is well within reach.

Kabaddi betting may be a newer concept, but jlbet already offers full betting markets for Bangladesh Kabaddi League and Pro Kabaddi League matches. Kabaddi has been part of this country's culture for centuries, and now this beloved sport is becoming part of the betting scene too.

jlbet

Why bet on jlbet Sports Events?

Real-Time Live Scores

Live score updates on jlbet arrive within seconds. Bet while you watch — no separate app needed.

Best Odds on the Market

Independent comparisons show jlbet's sports odds run 5–12% above the market average. More money on the same win — that's a real difference.

Seamless Mobile Experience

Whether you're on Android or iOS, jlbet's Sports page loads fast on any device. Live betting stays smooth even on a slow connection.

Fast Payouts

Winnings are sent to your bKash or Nagad account within about five minutes of the match ending. No hidden charges on withdrawals.

Cash Out Feature

If a bet isn't going the way you hoped mid-match, use the Cash Out option to recover part or all of your stake before the final result.

24/7 Bangla Support

Even if something comes up in the middle of a match, jlbet's Bangla-speaking support team is ready to help. Reach us via live chat or email.

FAQ

Simple answers to common questions about Sports Betting and tournaments

Cricket betting at jlbet goes far beyond predicting match winners — the market is much broader than that. Alongside the match result (which team wins), you can place separate bets on the toss outcome, first over runs, powerplay score (total runs in the first 6 overs), top run-scorer, and leading wicket-taker. In ODIs, you can also bet on over/under for each innings score, while in Tests there's a market for the match ending in a draw. In live betting, new markets open every over — how many runs will be scored in the next over, whether a wicket will fall off the next ball, and more. T20 matches offer the widest range of markets, simply because the game situation can shift so quickly.

Earning points on jlbet's weekly and monthly tournament leaderboard is straightforward. You get points for every qualifying bet — typically 1 point per ৳100 wagered, with a minimum odds requirement of 1.50 or higher. During special events like the Asia Cup, double or triple point multipliers apply. At the end of each week, the top 10 players win prizes: 1st place receives ৳30,000 bonus cash, 2nd place ৳20,000, 3rd place ৳15,000, and 4th through 10th place receive between ৳5,000 and ৳1,000 in bonuses. Bonus cash is credited directly to your account and can be withdrawn without any wagering requirement. Rankings update in real time, and you can check your points and standing anytime from your profile page.
বাংলা